Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
6
Open Days 9:00 am
Open Days
Nov 6 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
7
State v. Adajee Hubbard, SU19CR0486, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Adajee Hubbard, SU19CR0486, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reconsider Setting Bond  
State v. Alan Kimberly Miller, SU19CR0067R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Alan Kimberly Miller, SU19CR0067R1, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Pronation Officer:  Carla Healan Atty:  Jeff Rothman
State v. Ariel Navarrete, SU17CR0029R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Ariel Navarrete, SU17CR0029R1, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Joshua Rice
State v. Blake Terrall Hill, SU18CR0977, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Blake Terrall Hill, SU18CR0977, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Impose Suspended Sentence  
State v. Bradley McManus, SU19CR0750, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Bradley McManus, SU19CR0750, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond Atty: Jim Smith
State v. Brandon Garrett, 19PI0596, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Brandon Garrett, 19PI0596, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Determination of Bail Atty:  Billy Olson
State v. Cesar Ali Hudson, SU18CR0727, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Cesar Ali Hudson, SU18CR0727, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Impose Suspended Sentence Atty: John McArthur
State v. Christina Hogan, SUCR2019000037, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Christina Hogan, SUCR2019000037, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Bench Warrant
State v. Curtis Omar Williams, SU18CR0737, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Curtis Omar Williams, SU18CR0737, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Impose Sentence Atty:  John McArthur
State v. Dennis Finch, SU19CR0225R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Dennis Finch, SU19CR0225R1, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Brandon Andrews
State v. Eldridge William Vaughn, SU14CR0476R6, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Eldridge William Vaughn, SU14CR0476R6, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Jeffery Mellendorf
State v. Issac Bell, SU17CR0389R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Issac Bell, SU17CR0389R1, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Relieve Residency Restrictions
State v. Jamar King Marby, SU13CR0534R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Jamar King Marby, SU13CR0534R1, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:
State v. Johnny Todd Carruthers, SU16CR0723R2, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Johnny Todd Carruthers, SU16CR0723R2, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Carla Healan
State v. Marcus Obrien Weston, SU17CR0946R5, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Marcus Obrien Weston, SU17CR0946R5, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Imisa Sturdivant
State v. Stacey Dale Morton, 19PI0635, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Stacey Dale Morton, 19PI0635, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Stacey Dale Morton, SU18CR0940R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Stacey Dale Morton, SU18CR0940R3, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Wesley Davis
State v. Wayne Demarcus Maddox, SU17CR0108R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Wayne Demarcus Maddox, SU17CR0108R1, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Joshua Rice Atty: Danny Love
Firearm Protocol, ACC 8:30 am
Firearm Protocol, ACC
Nov 7 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
 
8
9
10
13
Georgia DHS v. Jonathan Craft, SU15CS0117C1, ACC 8:15 am
Georgia DHS v. Jonathan Craft, SU15CS0117C1, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Non Compliance Hearing for PAC
State v. Anthony Charles Elder, 19PI0557, SU19CR0827, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Anthony Charles Elder, 19PI0557, SU19CR0827, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Brandon Davis, SU19CR0114, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Brandon Davis, SU19CR0114, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Restitution Hearing
State v. Brandon Garrett, SU19CR0927, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Brandon Garrett, SU19CR0927, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Determination of Bail
State v. Byron Lee Bennett, SU19CR0672, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Byron Lee Bennett, SU19CR0672, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Bench Warrant
State v. Calvin William Rylee, SU05CR0560R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Calvin William Rylee, SU05CR0560R3, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Petition for Bond Atty: David Crowe
State v. Calvin William Rylee, SU05CR0560R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Calvin William Rylee, SU05CR0560R3, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Imisa Sturdivant Atty: David Crowe
State v. Cedrick Deshon Thurmond, SU19CR0305R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Cedrick Deshon Thurmond, SU19CR0305R1, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Courtney Ragin
State v. Clifford Emmanuel Williams, SU15CR0241R4, SU15CR0233R4, SU16CR0072R4, SU15CR0583R4, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Clifford Emmanuel Williams, SU15CR0241R4, SU15CR0233R4, SU16CR0072R4, SU15CR0583R4, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Catherine Trippi
State v. Cory Heard, 19PI0641, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Cory Heard, 19PI0641, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Determination of Bail
State v. David Haines, 2019-505WF, ACC 8:15 am
State v. David Haines, 2019-505WF, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion for Bond Atty: Jim Smith
State v. Edward Stowers, 19PI0633, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Edward Stowers, 19PI0633, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Determination of Bail
State v. Harold Jamal Fulton, SU11CR0467R2, SU18CR0937R1, SU12CR1003R2, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Harold Jamal Fulton, SU11CR0467R2, SU18CR0937R1, SU12CR1003R2, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Courtney Ragin Atty: Jeff Rothman
State v. Herbert Evans, SU13CR0338R5, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Herbert Evans, SU13CR0338R5, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Patricia Allen
State v. Joseph Franklin Kinder, SU19CR0832, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Joseph Franklin Kinder, SU19CR0832, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Justin Wade Culver, SU19CR0192R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Justin Wade Culver, SU19CR0192R1, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Michael Danis
State v. Kristin Marie Waldrup, SU18CR0553R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Kristin Marie Waldrup, SU18CR0553R1, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer: Courtney Ragin
State v. Michael Jermaine Scott, SU18CR0443R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Michael Jermaine Scott, SU18CR0443R3, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer: Catherine Trippi
State v. Quenton Jerome Moon, SU19CR0862, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Quenton Jerome Moon, SU19CR0862, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Rivington Hampton Kendrick, SU18CR0831R3, SU18CR1031R2, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Rivington Hampton Kendrick, SU18CR0831R3, SU18CR1031R2, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Courtney Ragin
State v. Samaria Harris, SU14CR0238R2, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Samaria Harris, SU14CR0238R2, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Courtney Ragin
State v. Santee Jermaine Smith, SU15CR0576R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Santee Jermaine Smith, SU15CR0576R3, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Jeffery Mellendorf
State v. Thomas Milton Economos, SUCR2019000554, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Thomas Milton Economos, SUCR2019000554, ACC
Nov 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Plea Atty: William Rennie
State v. Anthony Eugene Stafford, Bond James Bond, Surety, SU19CR0205, ACC 9:00 am
Probation Revocation, ACC 1:00 pm
Probation Revocation, ACC
Nov 13 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
State v. Justin Nowell, SU13CR0127R6, SU15CR0163R4, SU15CR0584R4, SU16CR0791R2, SU18CR0441R1, ACC 1:00 pm
State v. Justin Nowell, SU18CR0441, ACC 1:00 pm
State v. Justin Nowell, SU18CR0441, ACC
Nov 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Motion to Impose Sentence Atty:  Adam Hebbard
State v. Ulysis Lamond Cooper, SU05CR1060R11, ACC 1:00 pm
State v. Ulysis Lamond Cooper, SU05CR1060R11, ACC
Nov 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Probation Revocation
14
State v. Carlos Dunn, Sr., SUCR2016000279, OC 9:00 am
State v. Carlos Dunn, Sr., SUCR2016000279, OC
Nov 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Defendant’s Amended Motion for New Trial
State v. Darion Toney, Classic City Bonding, Surety, SUCR2019000213, OC 9:00 am
State v. Dustin Waylon Stoyle, Watkinsville Bonding, Co., Surety, SUCR2019000338, OC 9:00 am
State v. Jared Adair, Watkinsville Bonding Co., Surety, SUCR2019000315, OC 9:00 am
State v. Matthew James Smith, Watkinsville Bonding Co., Surety, SUCR2019000302, OC 9:00 am
State v. Ronnie Eugene Wilson, John D. Johnson, Surety, SUCR2018000390, OC 9:00 am
Maria De La Paz Fernandez v. Eleazar Rodriguez Pelcastre, SU19CV0465, ACC 10:00 am
Maria De La Paz Fernandez v. Eleazar Rodriguez Pelcastre, SU19CV0465, ACC
Nov 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Final Hearing Atty:  Jon Mills
Gina Faulkner v. Russell Faulkner, SUCV2019000061, OC 1:00 pm
Gina Faulkner v. Russell Faulkner, SUCV2019000061, OC
Nov 14 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Temporary Hearing Atty: Greg Daniels
Brandy Harris v. Ty Allen & Joy Kitchen, SU19CV0079, OC 2:00 pm
Brandy Harris v. Ty Allen & Joy Kitchen, SU19CV0079, OC
Nov 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Motion to Compel Discovery; Plaintiff’s Motion for Determination of Admissibility of Collateral Source Evidence Atty: Kenneth Kalivoda, Michael Davis, Cale Davis, Gene Hatcher
15
State v. Timothy Lee Collins, SU18CR0316, ACC 9:00 am
State v. Timothy Lee Collins, SU18CR0316, ACC
Nov 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Defendant’s Amended Motion for New Trial
State v. Dexter Williams, SU16CR0731, ACC 10:00 am
State v. Dexter Williams, SU16CR0731, ACC
Nov 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Defendant’s Amended Motion for New Trial Atty:  Steven Miller
16
17
20
22
Wedding 2:30 pm
Wedding
Nov 22 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
23
24
26
State v. Travoine Demario Gary, SU16CR0237, ACC 9:00 am
State v. Travoine Demario Gary, SU16CR0237, ACC
Nov 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Defendant’s Motion for New Trial Atty:  Barbara Mattes
Lori Wright v. Matthew Taylor, SU17CV1015, ACC 1:00 pm
Lori Wright v. Matthew Taylor, SU17CV1015, ACC
Nov 26 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Final Hearing Atty:  John Lyndon, Tom Camp, Brian Carney – Guardian ad litem
27
State v. Alvin Barton Jackson, 19PI0578, 19PI0577, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Alvin Barton Jackson, 19PI0578, 19PI0577, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Blake Terrall Hill, SU07CR0391R10, SU18CR0977R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Blake Terrall Hill, SU07CR0391R10, SU18CR0977R1, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Joshua Rice
State v. Chaquita Shelton, SU13CR0257R4, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Chaquita Shelton, SU13CR0257R4, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Jane Sheppard
State v. Deonta Ballard, SU07CR1074R4, SU07CR1074R5, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Deonta Ballard, SU07CR1074R4, SU07CR1074R5, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Robert Howard
State v. Eleazar Rodriguez, 2019-528WM, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Eleazar Rodriguez, 2019-528WM, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Harold Dean McCannon, SU09CR0657R2, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Harold Dean McCannon, SU09CR0657R2, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer: Christopher Myers
State v. Jacob Yule Clark, SU19CR0886, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Jacob Yule Clark, SU19CR0886, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Jermaine Antonio Witt, SU18CR0010, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Jermaine Antonio Witt, SU18CR0010, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Bench Warrant
State v. Joseph Dawkins, SU11CR0801R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Joseph Dawkins, SU11CR0801R1, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Joseph Leon Smith, SU14CR0613R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Joseph Leon Smith, SU14CR0613R1, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Christopher Myers
State v. Kendrick C. Brinson, SU17CR0763R2, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Kendrick C. Brinson, SU17CR0763R2, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Brandon Andrews
State v. Kenneth Eugene Ross, SU17CR0140R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Kenneth Eugene Ross, SU17CR0140R3, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Wesley Davis
State v. Michael Douglas Arnold, SU19CR0034R2, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Michael Douglas Arnold, SU19CR0034R2, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Zackory Ingram
State v. Raytron Omar Troy, SU12CR0952R5, SU18CR0250R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Raytron Omar Troy, SU12CR0952R5, SU18CR0250R1, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Michael Danis Atty:  Jim Smith
State v. Sanchez Demario Jones, SU11CR0448R5, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Sanchez Demario Jones, SU11CR0448R5, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Robert Howard
State v. Shunqavious Tyvon Brown, SU14CR0962R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Shunqavious Tyvon Brown, SU14CR0962R1, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Joshua Rice
State v. Stephen Wesley Dean, SU17CR0371R2, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Stephen Wesley Dean, SU17CR0371R2, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Carla Healan Atty: Brett Mizerak
State v. Wayne Phillip Henry, SUCR2019000429, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Wayne Phillip Henry, SUCR2019000429, ACC
Nov 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Carla Healan
Kimberly Rowland v. Boyd Schalnat, SUCV2019000330, ACC 1:00 pm
Kimberly Rowland v. Boyd Schalnat, SUCV2019000330, ACC
Nov 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Motion for Contempt Atty: Brian Carney
28
Holiday 9:00 am
Holiday
Nov 28 @ 9:00 am – Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm
 
29
30