Home

Sep
29
Tue
2020
State v. Clinith Brown, SU20CR0117, ACC
Sep 29 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm

Motion to Suppress

Atty: Mo Wiltshire

Jodi Conner v. Chandler Conner, SUCV2020000219, ACC
Sep 29 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Temporary Hearing

Atty:  John Lyndon

Brenda Lee Carlisle v. Peter Michael Giachetti, SU20DV0152, ACC
Sep 29 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Plaintiff’s Motion to Set Aside/Dissolve Family Violence Twelve Month Protective Order

Atty: Christine Scartz

Jessica Barksdale v. Trey Rossi, SU20DV0173, ACC
Sep 29 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
LaJonya Lett v. Christopher Lett, SU20DV0188, ACC
Sep 29 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Sep
30
Wed
2020
Adoption, SU20CA0018, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

Adoption

Atty:  Juli Witsotsky

State v. Alisa Patterson, SU19CR0569, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Motion to Terminate Probation

State v. Anthony Eugene Stafford, 20PI0513, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Motion to Reduce Bond

State v. Anthony Eugene Stafford, SU19CR0205, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Bench Warrant

State v. Christian Alexander Brown, 20PI0540, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Motion to Reduce Bond

State v. Christian Alexander Brown, SU19CR0185R2, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Andrew Hunter

State v. Darryl Jeffrey Moore, SU17CR0751R1, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Robert Howard

State v. Dewey Kelly, 20PI0558, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Determination of Bail

State v. Hakeem Arnold, 20PI0561, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Determination of Bail

State v. Helen Annette Wright, SU18CR0765R1, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Probation Admission

State v. Jadario Hill, 20PI0563, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Determination of Bail

State v. Jeffery Foote, SU14CR0239R1, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

2nd Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Nicholas Mashburn

State v. Jermores Ridgeway, 20PI0567, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 12:45 pm

Determination of Bail

State v. Marieo Collins, SU14CR0265R3, SU17CR0840R1, SU18CR0487R1, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

2nd Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Michael Lee

State v. Marquavious Hemphill, 20PI0518, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Determination of Bail

Atty:  John Clark

State v. Terrance Lamar Briscoe, SU17CR0520R4, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Annie Moorman

State v. Tylil Jarard Marshall, SU19CR0764R1, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

2nd Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Melissa Hawkins

State v. William Towe, SU17CR1031R2, SU07CR1185R7, ACC
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Tucker Brown

State v. Christian Alexander Brown, SU19CR0185R1, ACC
Sep 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Bench Warrant

State v. Dustin James Eddy, SU19CR0498R2, ACC
Sep 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Annie Moorman

State v. Simon Cotterell, SU08CR1279R2, ACC
Sep 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Catherine Trippi

State v. Willie Evans, SU19CR0944, ACC
Sep 30 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Motion to Exclude Admissions and Confessions

Oct
1
Thu
2020
Sherry Fielding v. Richard Fielding, SUCV2020000141, OC
Oct 1 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am

Temporary Hearing

Atty: Sara Adams-Siskey

Oct
4
Sun
2020
OC
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Oct
6
Tue
2020
Monica Humbles v. Samuel Humbles, SUCV2018000017, OC
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Plaintiff’s  Motion for Temporary Alimony, Plaintiff’s Third Motion for Contempt, Defendant’s Motion to Remove Guardian ad litem

Atty:  Tom Camp, Catherine Casto, Brian Carney -GAL

Josiah Zorbanos v. Joy Zorbanos, SUCV2020000254, OC
Oct 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Ex Parte Petition for Modification of Child Custody

Atty:  Connie Williford, Marcy Hanks

Veterans Treatment Court Staffing, ACC
Oct 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
7
Wed
2020
SUAC2020000001, OC
Oct 7 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Adoption

Atty: Debbie Finch

Oct
8
Thu
2020
Matthew Russo v. Jessica Rogue, SUCR2020000233, OC
Oct 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am

Temporary Hearing

Atty: John Lyndon

Oct
12
Mon
2020
Adoption, SU20CA0009, ACC
Oct 12 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am

Adoption and Termination of Parental Rights

Atty: Debbie Finch

Grand Jury, ACC
Oct 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Ashli Walker v. Anthony Walker, SU19CV0475, ACC
Oct 12 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Hearing on Visitation

Atty: Charles McRae

Bobby Griffith v. Frederick Griffith, SU20DV0206, ACC
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Junna Glenn v. Ketravian Cole, SU20DV0203, ACC
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Kelsey Bryant v. Saeed Bhuyian, SU20CV0200, ACC
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Oct
13
Tue
2020
Charles Stadtlander v. Lisa Bernstein, SU20DV0149, ACC
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am

Petitioners’ Motion for Attorneys’ Fees

Atty:  Kevin Epps

Charles Standtlander v. Baron Jason Bernstein, SU20CV0148, ACC
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am

Motion for Attorneys’ Fees

Atty: Kevin Epps

State v. Allen Andrew Behr, SU20CR0161, ACC
Oct 13 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Motion to Suppress

Atty:  Mark Wiggins

Oct
14
Wed
2020
State v. Brittnee Gail Bekerman, 20PI0538, ACC
Oct 14 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Motion to Reduce Bond

State v. Milton David Russell, SU97CR0729R12, ACC
Oct 14 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

2nd Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Melissa Hawkins

State v. Quincey Daniel Hall, SU18CR0093R2, SU13CR0043R4, ACC
Oct 14 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation  Officer:  Tucker Brown

State v. Edward Stowers, SU20CR0013, ACC
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Motion to Exclude

Oct
15
Thu
2020
Joel McGraw v. Karen McGraw, SUCV2019000262, ACC
Oct 15 @ 9:00 am – Oct 16 @ 5:00 pm

Final Custody Hearing

Atty: Kim Michael, Marcy Hanks

Oct
19
Mon
2020
Regis Bond v. Lydia Bond, SUCV2020000203, ACC
Oct 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am

Temporary Hearing

Atty: Saralyn Stewart

Sarah Horton v. Thomas Horton, SU19CV0327, ACC
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am

Motion for Declaratory Judgment

Atty: Oscar Gertsch, John McArthur

State v. Favian Curry, SU19CR1027, ACC
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Motion to Suppress

State v. Jonathon Arlotta, SU19CR1027, ACC
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Motion to Suppress

Atty:  Mo Wiltshire

Oct
20
Tue
2020
Eva Nelson v. Michael Nelson, SUCV2020000018, ACC
Oct 20 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Temporary Hearing

Atty: Greg Daniels, Michael Brown

Veterans Treatment Court Staffing, ACC
Oct 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
21
Wed
2020
Amy Jones v. Ambetter of Peach State, SU20CV0250, ACC
Oct 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Motion to Terminate Stay of Discovery/Motion for Partial Summary Judgment

Atty: Kenneth Kalivoda, Scott Grubman, Christian Dennis

Oct
26
Mon
2020
Arraignment, ACC
Oct 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Child Support, ACC
Oct 26 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Joanne Owens v. Dawson Owens, SUCV2020000247, ACC
Oct 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Temporary Hearing

Atty: Greg Daniels

Oct
27
Tue
2020
Status, ACC
Oct 27 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Status, ACC
Oct 27 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
28
Wed
2020
Probation Revocation, ACC
Oct 28 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
State v. Malik Tuggle, SU16CR0773R1, ACC
Oct 28 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

State v. Nitgel Williams, SU14CR0956R5, ACC
Oct 28 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

State v. Tilnorris Lamon Brightwell, SU17CR0262R2, SU18CR0496R1, ACC
Oct 28 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

Atty:  David Crowe

Oct
29
Thu
2020
Arraignment, OC
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
State v. Laura Clark, SUCR2019000477, OC
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Special Demurrer

Oct
30
Fri
2020
State v. Alexander Devanna, SU17CR0967, ACC
Oct 30 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Defendant’s Amended Motion for New Trial

Atty: Brian Steel

Nov
2
Mon
2020
State v. Demontay Geter, SU19CR0800, ACC
Nov 2 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Motion to Suppress Evidence

Nov
3
Tue
2020
State v. Nicholas Head, SU16CR0613, SU16CR0624, ACC
Nov 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Defendant’s Motion for Out of Time Appeal

Veterans Treatment Court Staffing, ACC
Nov 3 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Nov
4
Wed
2020
Pretrial, ACC
Nov 4 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Nov
5
Thu
2020
Kacie Maffitt v. Charles Maffitt, SUCV2020000131, OC
Nov 5 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Temporary Hearing

Atty: Tom Camp, Oscar Gertsch

Nov
9
Mon
2020
Criminal Trial Week, OC
Nov 9 @ 9:00 am – Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm
Nov
16
Mon
2020
Eva Nelson v. Michael Nelson, SUCV2020000018, ACC
Nov 16 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Temporary Hearing

Atty: Greg Daniels, Michael Brown

Nov
17
Tue
2020
Veterans Treatment Court Staffing, ACC
Nov 17 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Nov
19
Thu
2020
State v. Christa Keheley, Joe Ray Bonding, Surety, SUCR2020000092, OC
Nov 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Matthew James Smith, Watkinsville Bonding Co., Surety, SUCR2019000302, OC
Nov 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Shania Maxine Hall, Classic City Bonding, Surety, SUCR2020000162, OC
Nov 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State vs. Luis Ramirez, Classic City Bonding, Surety, SUCR2020000167, OC
Nov 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am

Scire Facias

Nov
23
Mon
2020
Arraignment, ACC
Nov 23 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Child Support, ACC
Nov 23 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Nov
24
Tue
2020
Plea Day, ACC
Nov 24 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Nov
25
Wed
2020
Probation Revocation, ACC
Nov 25 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
State v. Dustin Eddy, SU19CR0498R1, ACC
Nov 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

State v. Jarrial Browner, SU19CR0982R2, ACC
Nov 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

State v. Joseph Lee Austin, SUCR2020000148, ACC
Nov 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

State v. Paul Amire Ebow, SU18CR0707R2, SU18CR0707R1, SU18CR0707R2, ACC
Nov 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

 

Nov
26
Thu
2020
Holiday
Nov 26 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Nov
27
Fri
2020
Holiday
Nov 27 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Nov
30
Mon
2020
Criminal Trial Week, ACC
Nov 30 @ 9:00 am – Dec 4 @ 5:00 pm
Dec
1
Tue
2020
Veterans Treatment Court Staffing, ACC
Dec 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Dec
7
Mon
2020
Civil Trial Week, ACC
Dec 7 @ 9:00 am – Dec 11 @ 5:00 pm
Dec
14
Mon
2020
Arraignment, ACC
Dec 14 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Dec
15
Tue
2020
Status, ACC
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Veterans Treatment Court Staffing, ACC
Dec 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Dec
16
Wed
2020
State v. Abriana Dash Lessington-Titus, Bond James Bond, Surety, SU20CR0319, ACC
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Brannon Lee Gray, Bond James Bond, Surety, SU19CR1031, ACC
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Dillon Ryan Harrell, Dillon Ryan Harrell, Surety, SU20CR0354, ACC
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Gregory James Jackson, Athens Bonding, Surety, SU20CR0088, ACC
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Ketorry Barnett, Ketorry Barnett, Surety, SU19CR0746R1, ACC
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias