Home

May
12
Wed
2021
State v. Deonta Terrell Ballard, SU20CR0135R1, SU07CR1074R8, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Robert Howard

State v. Fredrick Donte Jones, SU19CR0293R1, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Christopher Myers

State v. Gregory Lester Carson, SUCR2020000338, SUCR2021000035, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Motion to Revoke Bond

Atty: Al Fargione

State v. Jaron Taylor Anderson, SUCR2020000293, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Bench Warrant/Motion to Set Aside Bench Warrant

State v. Jordan Grimes, 21PI0270, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Motion to Reduce Bond

State v. Jose Armando Navarro, SU17CR0116R1, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

2nd Appearance Status Conference

Pronation Officer:  Catherine Trippi

Atty: Jim Smith

State v. Martin Still, SUCR2020000303, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Bench Warrant

State v. Mary Joe Bundy Everage, MGWF2021000219, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Motion to Reduce Bond

State v. Michael Douglas Arnold. SU12CR0863R4, SU19CR0745R1, SU19CR0034R3, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

2nd Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Bobby Patman

State v. Sanchez Jones, SU16CR0579, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Motion to Modify Sentence

State v. William Anthony Payne, SU19CR0068R2, SU15CR0460R9, ACC
May 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Bobby Patman

Adoption, SU21CA0011
May 12 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

Adoption

Atty:  Juli Wisotsky

May
13
Thu
2021
Open Days
May 13 @ 9:00 am – May 14 @ 5:00 pm
May
17
Mon
2021
Arraignment, ACC
May 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Child Support, ACC
May 17 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
William Sutton v. Patricia Sutton, SUCV2021000094, ACC
May 17 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Temporary Hearing

Atty:  Tom Camp

May
18
Tue
2021
Pinkney Pournelle v. Katherine Nichols, SU21CV0057, ACC
May 18 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am

Temporary Hearing

Atty: Catherine Casto

Kenneth Aguar v. Davis Keller, SU21DV0114, ACC
May 18 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Laquiter Turner v. Charlie Dorsey, SU21DV0111, ACC
May 18 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Robert Bluett v. Kim Holt, SU21DV0096, ACC
May 18 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Veterans Court, ACC
May 18 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
19
Wed
2021
State v. Andrew Rawsaw Jackson, SU13CR0040R4, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

2nd Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Andrew Hunter

 

State v. Demarcus Lamar Furr, SU19CR0062R3, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

2nd Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer: Patricia Allen

State v. Demitroi Zemaun Jordan, 21PI0259, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Motion to Reduce Bond

State v. Demitroi Zemaun Jordan, SU19CR0612R1, SU19CR0859R1, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Bobby Patman

State v. Deontre Malcolm Dowdy, SU19CR0929R2, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Kaylee Craven

State v. Derek Mandel Rice, SU18CR0689R2, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Robert Howard

State v. Ezakiel Mastafa Isaiah Gilliam, 21PI0256, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Motion to Reduce Bond

State v. Gabriel Wilfredo Torres, SU16CR0135R1, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Tucker Brown

State v. Gregory James Jackson, SU20CR0088R1, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Tucker Brown

State v. Jason Jacoby, 21PI0182, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Motion to Reconsider Bond

State v. Joshua Claude Jackson, SU12CR0716R1, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Sean Viola

State v. Lafayette Sheats, SU19CR0752R3, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

2nd Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Brandon Andrews

State v. Novice Langston, SU20CR0445R1, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Motion to Set Probation Bond

State v. Sanderrious Elder, SU19CR0165, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Status Conference

Atty: Ed Tolley

State v. Sheva Moore, SU16CR0379R7, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

Motion to Modify Sentence

State v. Wendy Miller, SU18CR1032, ACC
May 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am

Motion to Set Aside Bench Warrant

Probation Revocation, ACC
May 19 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
State v. James Louis Smith, SU17CR0300R5, ACC
May 19 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation

 

State v. Octavious Shante Whitehead, SU16CR0488R2, SU17CR0956R2, ACC
May 19 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation

State v. Skylier Whitney Walter, SU17CR0643R1, ACC
May 19 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

Atty: Freddrell Green

May
20
Thu
2021
Open Days
May 20 @ 9:00 am – May 21 @ 5:00 pm
State v. Christopher Sharma, Classic City Bonding, Surety, SUCR2020000436, OC
May 20 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Melvin Russell, Jr., Watkinsville Bonding Co., Surety, SUCR2020000075, OC
May 20 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

May
24
Mon
2021
Bobbie Garcia v. Luis Garcia, SU21CV0067, ACC
May 24 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am

Hearing on Ex-Parte Custody Order

Atty:  Jon Mills, Glenn E. Cooper

Job Key v. Weijia Key, SUCV2019000142, ACC
May 24 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Final Hearing

Atty:  Jon Mills, Al Fargione

May
25
Tue
2021
Branch Contractors Inc. v. Curtis L. Daniel, now deceased & Kathy D. Daniel, SU04CV1542, ACC
May 25 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Revive Dormant Judgment

Atty:  Eric Eberhart

Stacy Bartel v. Robert Bartel, SU21CV0165, ACC
May 25 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

Temporary Hearing

Atty: Jon Mills

James Ranaudo v. Jerica Buel, SU21DV0149, ACC
May 25 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Temporary Hearing

Atty: Sam Thomas, William Overend

Alice Combs & Billy Combs, Individually and as Co-Executors of the Estate of Betty Ree Archer, Deceased & Candace Glading v. Jimmy Archer, Kathy Wheeler & Cindy Wheeler, SU21CV0141, ACC
May 25 @ 1:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Hearing on Temporary Restraining Order

Atty:  Kevin Epps, Michael James, Nancee Tomlinson

May
26
Wed
2021
Stacy Skipper v. Michael Cost, SU20CV0035, ACC
May 26 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Plaintiff’s Motion to Exclude Testimony of Brian Schnick

Atty: Kenneth Kalivoda, Jason Darneille, Robert Luskin, Anna Waller, Anderson Robinson

Patrice Kennedy v. David McAllister, SU21DV0120, ACC
May 26 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
May
27
Thu
2021
Plea, OC
May 27 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
296 West Broad LLC v. Six Angels, Inc., Brian McCormick and Tonya McCormick, SUCV2020000033, OC
May 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Plaintiff’s Motion for Summary Judgment, Plaintiff’s Motion to Strike, Defendant’s Motion to Dismiss

Atty: David Ellison, Adam Hebbard

May
31
Mon
2021
Holiday
May 31 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
1
Tue
2021
Criminal Trial Week, OC
Jun 1 @ 9:00 am – Jun 5 @ 5:00 pm
Veterans Court, ACC
Jun 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
7
Mon
2021
Civil Trial Week, ACC
Jun 7 @ 9:00 am – Jun 11 @ 5:00 pm
Jun
14
Mon
2021
Virginia Lovett v. James Lovett, SUCV2021000060, ACC
Jun 14 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Temporary Hearing

Atty:  Tom Camp, Catherine Casto

Jun
15
Tue
2021
Plea Day, ACC
Jun 15 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Veterans Court, ACC
Jun 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
16
Wed
2021
State v. Justin Wade Culver, SU19CR0192R5, SU20CR0322R3, ACC
Jun 16 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Tucker Brown

State v. Keith Lee Patrick, SUCR2020000443, ACC
Jun 16 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

2nd Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Imisa Sturdivant

Angela Riffe v. Dotson Riffe, SUCV2021000010, ACC
Jun 16 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Temporary Hearing

Atty: Tom Camp, Anna Bolden

Jun
17
Thu
2021
Arraignment, OC
Jun 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Artistic Southern Inc. d/b/a Southern Staircase v. JTM Custom Staris Inc. & Jerry Meeler, Guarantor, SUCV2010000682, OC
Jun 17 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Petition for Scire Facias

Atty: Richard Howe

City Electric Supply Company v. Fred Kidd, SUCV2020000048, OC
Jun 17 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Motion for Summary Judgment

Atty: Eric Van De Water, Kevin Epps

Jun
21
Mon
2021
Criminal Trial Week, ACC
Jun 21 @ 9:00 am – Jun 25 @ 5:00 pm
Jun
28
Mon
2021
Arraignment, ACC
Jun 28 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Child Support, ACC
Jun 28 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Jun
29
Tue
2021
Status Day, ACC
Jun 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
State v. George Franklin, 20PI0411, ACC
Jun 29 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Competency Hearing

Veterans Court, ACC
Jun 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
30
Wed
2021
State v. Omar Kareen Lattimore, SU16CR0341R3, ACC
Jun 30 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

1st Appearance Status Conference

Probation Officer:  Arianna Brown

State v. Brittany Danielle Downer, Brittany Danielle Downer, Surety, SU21CR0007, ACC
Jun 30 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

Probation Revocation, ACC
Jun 30 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
State v. Ferris Grady, SU02CR0638R2, SU17CR0221R1, ACC
Jun 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

State v. Vernon Lee Dubose, SU20CR0039R1, SU19CR0540R3, SU19CR0541R3, ACC
Jun 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation

State v. Vincent Funta Mack, SU13CR0036R3, SU20CR0060R1, SU18CR0064R2, ACC
Jun 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

Jul
4
Sun
2021
Non-Jury, OC
Jul 4 @ 8:30 am – 8:45 am
Jul
5
Mon
2021
Holiday
Jul 5 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
12
Mon
2021
Premptory Calendar, ACC
Jul 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
13
Tue
2021
Veterans Court, ACC
Jul 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
19
Mon
2021
Arraignment, ACC
Jul 19 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Child Support, ACC
Jul 19 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Jul
21
Wed
2021
State v. Andrew Kirk Eberhart, Andrew Kirk Eberhart, Surety, SU21CR0020, ACC
Jul 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Celentoria Jones, Bond, James Bond, Surety, SU20CR0476, ACC
Jul 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Celentoria Jones, Celentoria Jones, Surety, SU20CR0476, ACC
Jul 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Kyuah Marie Ruthenberg, Bond James Bond, Surety, SU20CR0144, ACC
Jul 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Maurice Allen, Bond James Bond, Surety, SU21CR0002, ACC
Jul 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

Probation Revocation, ACC
Jul 21 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
State v. Corey Mackenzie Pattman, SU12CR0758R1, ACC
Jul 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

State v. Justin Antonio White, SU19CR0508R2, SU20CR0276R1, ACC
Jul 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

State v. William Anthony Payne, SU15CR0460R8, SU19CR0068R1, ACC
Jul 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Probation Revocation Hearing

Jul
22
Thu
2021
State v. Christa Keheley, Joe Ray Bonding, Surety, SUCR2020000092, OC
Jul 22 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Elizabeth Ann Stone, William Shane Richey, Surety, SUCR2020000462, OC
Jul 22 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Jaquan Adams, Watkinsville Bonding, Surety, SUCR2021000020, OC
Jul 22 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Jaron Taylor Anderson, Watkinsville Bonding, Surety, SUCR2020000293, OC
Jul 22 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am

Scire Facias

State v. Melvin Russell, Watkinsville Bonding, Surety, SUCR202000075, OC
Jul 22 @ 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm

Scire Facias

Jul
26
Mon
2021
Seminar
Jul 26 @ 9:00 am – Jul 30 @ 5:00 pm