Calendar

9 Wed
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
8:15 am State v. Simon Cottrell, SU08CR1279R2, ACC
State v. Simon Cottrell, SU08CR1279R2, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Hearing Probation Officer:  Catherine Trippi
8:15 am State v. Willie G. Brightwell, SU19CR0708R1, ACC
State v. Willie G. Brightwell, SU19CR0708R1, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Brandon Andrews
8:15 am State v. Aquavious Lamonte Young, SU17CR0688R4, ACC
State v. Aquavious Lamonte Young, SU17CR0688R4, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Imisa Sturdivant
8:15 am State v. Brandon Elijah Yearby, SU12CR0673R3, SU12CR0674R3, SU19CR0770R2, ACC
State v. Brandon Elijah Yearby, SU12CR0673R3, SU12CR0674R3, SU19CR0770R2, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer: Arianna Brown
8:15 am State v. Brittnee Gail Bekerman, 20PI0538, ACC
State v. Brittnee Gail Bekerman, 20PI0538, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Set O.R. Bond
8:15 am State v. David Lee Whitlock, SU19CR0330R2, SU13CR0475R3, ACC
State v. David Lee Whitlock, SU19CR0330R2, SU13CR0475R3, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Alexis Price
8:15 am State v. Derrick Mandel Rice, SU18CR0689R1, ACC
State v. Derrick Mandel Rice, SU18CR0689R1, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Evan Howard
8:15 am State v. Gary Germaine Wise, SU17CR0777R1, ACC
State v. Gary Germaine Wise, SU17CR0777R1, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Amber Howard
8:15 am State v. James Lamar Edwards, SU17CR0553R2, ACC
State v. James Lamar Edwards, SU17CR0553R2, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Wesley Davis
8:15 am State v. James Matthew Wallace, 20PI0647, ACC
State v. James Matthew Wallace, 20PI0647, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
8:15 am State v. Jermiane Latrus Hamm, SU19CR0544R1, SU09CR2185R2, ACC
State v. Jermiane Latrus Hamm, SU19CR0544R1, SU09CR2185R2, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Joseph Gilbreath
8:15 am State v. Kristin Marie Waldrup, SU18CR0553R1, ACC
State v. Kristin Marie Waldrup, SU18CR0553R1, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Bench Warrant
8:15 am State v. Lakwaan Denard Reevey, 20PI0659, ACC
State v. Lakwaan Denard Reevey, 20PI0659, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
8:15 am State v. Perry Wayne Parker, SU07CR1293, ACC
State v. Perry Wayne Parker, SU07CR1293, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion for Termination of Probation Atty:  Jeff McAdams
8:15 am State v. Tommy James Smith, SU17CR1036R2, ACC
State v. Tommy James Smith, SU17CR1036R2, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Robert Howard
8:15 am State v. Tristan Pierre Knox, SU16CR0231R1, ACC
State v. Tristan Pierre Knox, SU16CR0231R1, ACC
Dec 9 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Amber Howard Atty: Markus Boenig
1:00 pm Samson Smith v. Erica Brightwell, SU20CV02848
Samson Smith v. Erica Brightwell, SU20CV02848
Dec 9 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Temporary Hearing Atty: Sam Thomas
2:00 pm Warren Coombs v. Jere W. Moorehead and the Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia, SU19CV0237, ACC
Warren Coombs v. Jere W. Moorehead and the Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia, SU19CV0237, ACC
Dec 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Motion to Dismiss Atty:  Benjamin Allen, Laura Lones, Christopher Carr, Kathleen Pacious, Susan Teaster, Charlie McGowan