Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
4
5
Adoption, SU21CA0002, ACC 1:00 pm
Adoption, SU21CA0002, ACC
Apr 5 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Adoption Atty: Juli Witsotsky
6
Plea Day, ACC 9:00 am
Plea Day, ACC
Apr 6 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
State v. Carlos Hubbard, SU19CR1032, ACC 9:00 am
State v. Carlos Hubbard, SU19CR1032, ACC
Apr 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Defendant’s Plea in Bar
State v. David Garcia, SU18CR0709, ACC 9:00 am
State v. David Garcia, SU18CR0709, ACC
Apr 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Pretrial Conference Atty:  Jim Smith, Bruce Harvey, John Timmons, Harry Gordon
State v. Eric Bergeson, SU19CR0480, ACC 9:00 am
State v. Eric Bergeson, SU19CR0480, ACC
Apr 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Defendant’s Motion to Deviate from Statutory Minimum
State v. Nicholas Head, SU18CR0592, ACC 9:00 am
State v. Nicholas Head, SU18CR0592, ACC
Apr 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Motion to Quash Indictment and Motion to Sever Counts 11 through 13 From Indictment
State v. David Garcia, SU18CR0709, ACC 11:00 am
State v. David Garcia, SU18CR0709, ACC
Apr 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
Plea Atty:  John Timmons, Bruce Harvey
State v. Deonta Ballard, SU20CR0135, ACC 1:00 pm
State v. Deonta Ballard, SU20CR0135, ACC
Apr 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:45 pm
Defendant’s Motion to Sever
State v. Michael Castengera, SU20CR0180, ACC 1:00 pm
State v. Michael Castengera, SU20CR0180, ACC
Apr 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Motion in Limine Atty: Allie McCarthy
Veterans Court, ACC 4:00 pm
Veterans Court, ACC
Apr 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
7
State v. Ayonsa Cequoria Sanders, 21PI0199, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Ayonsa Cequoria Sanders, 21PI0199, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Determination of Bail
State v. Brenda Faust, SU18CR0589R4, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Brenda Faust, SU18CR0589R4, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:   Joseph Gilbreath
State v. Brian Wesley Gilmore, SU08CR1581R7, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Brian Wesley Gilmore, SU08CR1581R7, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Robert Howard
State v. Donald Lamar Martin, 21PI0068, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Donald Lamar Martin, 21PI0068, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Donald Lamar Martin, SU18CR0926R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Donald Lamar Martin, SU18CR0926R1, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Alexis Price
State v. Eldreco Antonio Craft, 21PI0141, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Eldreco Antonio Craft, 21PI0141, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Eldridge William Vaughn, SU14CR0476R7, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Eldridge William Vaughn, SU14CR0476R7, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer: Kaylee Craven
State v. James Anthony Rossi, SU10CR0444R4, SU11CR0192R4, ACC 8:15 am
State v. James Anthony Rossi, SU10CR0444R4, SU11CR0192R4, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Amber Howard
State v. James Matthew Wallace, 21PI0211, ACC 8:15 am
State v. James Matthew Wallace, 21PI0211, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Determination of Bail
State v. James W. Faust, SU19CR0585R1, SU98CR0164R4, ACC 8:15 am
State v. James W. Faust, SU19CR0585R1, SU98CR0164R4, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officers: Bobby Patman, Brandon Andrews
State v. James William Faust, 21PI0077, ACC 8:15 am
State v. James William Faust, 21PI0077, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Keno Moses, 21PI0198, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Keno Moses, 21PI0198, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Determination of Bail
State v. Marcus Obrien Weston, SU17CR0946R6, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Marcus Obrien Weston, SU17CR0946R6, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Stephanie Tench
State v. Michael Desean Smith, SU18CR0352R5, SU16CR0450R7, SU20CR0411R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Michael Desean Smith, SU18CR0352R5, SU16CR0450R7, SU20CR0411R1, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Michael Danis
State v. Naklenam Apealete Attipoe, SUCR2021000005, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Naklenam Apealete Attipoe, SUCR2021000005, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Bench Warrant/Motion to Set Aside Bench Warrant and Reinstate Bond
State v. Omar Kareen Lattimore, 21PI0164, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Omar Kareen Lattimore, 21PI0164, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Reduce Bond
State v. Omar Kareen Lattimore, SU16CR0341R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Omar Kareen Lattimore, SU16CR0341R3, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Arianna Brown
State v. Santee Jermaine Smith, SU15CR0576R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Santee Jermaine Smith, SU15CR0576R3, ACC
Apr 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Jeffery Mellendorf
Bonnie Lewis v. Eric Lind, SU21DV0079, ACC 2:00 pm
Brenda Carlisle v. Peter Giachetti, SU21DV0081, ACC 2:00 pm
Jasmine Todd v. Edward Mathis, SU21DV0073, ACC 2:00 pm
Swearing In 2:00 pm
Swearing In
Apr 7 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
8
9
10
11
12
Open Week 9:00 am
Open Week
Apr 12 @ 9:00 am – Apr 16 @ 5:00 pm
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
Adoption, SU21CA0007, ACC 8:30 am
Adoption, SU21CA0007, ACC
Apr 20 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Adoption Atty:  Kelsie Cross
Status Day, ACC 9:00 am
Status Day, ACC
Apr 20 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
State v. Sanderrious Elder, SU19CR0165, ACC 1:00 pm
State v. Sanderrious Elder, SU19CR0165, ACC
Apr 20 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Motion to Suppress Evidence Atty: Ed Tolley
Veterans Court, ACC 4:00 pm
Veterans Court, ACC
Apr 20 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
21
State v. Andrew Rawsaw Jackson, SU13CR0040R4, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Andrew Rawsaw Jackson, SU13CR0040R4, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Andrew Hunter
State v. Brandon Keith Culpepper, MGWF2021000141, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Brandon Keith Culpepper, MGWF2021000141, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Motion to Set Bond
State v. Dajour High, MGWF2021000148, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Dajour High, MGWF2021000148, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Determination of Bail
State v. Demarcus Lamar Furr, SU19CR0062R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Demarcus Lamar Furr, SU19CR0062R3, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Patricia Allen
State v. George Franklin, 20PI0411, ACC 8:15 am
State v. George Franklin, 20PI0411, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Affidavit for Revocation of Bond
State v. Israel Perez-Luviano, SU19CR0585, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Israel Perez-Luviano, SU19CR0585, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Plea Atty:  Ryan Swingle
State v. John Newton Irvin, SUCR2020000451, ACC 8:15 am
State v. John Newton Irvin, SUCR2020000451, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer: Tucker Brown
State v. Jose Armando Navarro, SU17CR0116R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Jose Armando Navarro, SU17CR0116R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Jose Armando Navarro, SU17CR0116R1, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Catherine Trippi Atty: Jim Smith
State v. Keon Howard, SU03CR0873R2, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Keon Howard, SU03CR0873R2, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Catherine Trippi Atty: Jason Slider
State v. Lafayette Sheats, SU19CR0752R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Lafayette Sheats, SU19CR0752R3, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Brandon Andrews
State v. Michael Douglas Arnold, SU12CR0863R4, SU19CR0745R1, SU19CR0034R3, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Michael Douglas Arnold, SU12CR0863R4, SU19CR0745R1, SU19CR0034R3, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
1st Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Bobby Patman
State v. Peter Giachetti, 21PI0168, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Peter Giachetti, 21PI0168, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Determination of Bail
State v. Rivington Hampton Kendrick, SU18CR1031R6, SU18CR0831R5, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Rivington Hampton Kendrick, SU18CR1031R6, SU18CR0831R5, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Sean Viola
State v. Skylar Ingram, SU20CR0287, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Skylar Ingram, SU20CR0287, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Plea Atty:  Eric Krasle
State v. Taleigh Barnes, 21PI0024, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Taleigh Barnes, 21PI0024, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Affidavit for Revocation of Bond
State v. Tarickus Montae Kelly, SU17CR0825R1, ACC 8:15 am
State v. Tarickus Montae Kelly, SU17CR0825R1, ACC
Apr 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
2nd Appearance Status Conference Probation Officer:  Christopher Myers
State v. Christian Tanard Thomas, Benny Kelly Jr., Surety, SU20CR0534, ACC 9:00 am
State v. Dillon Ryan Harrell, Dillon Ryan Harrell, Surety, SU20CR0354, ACC 9:00 am
Probation Revocation, ACC 1:00 pm
Probation Revocation, ACC
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
State v. Fredrick Anthony Wade, SU17CR0945R1, ACC 1:00 pm
State v. Fredrick Anthony Wade, SU17CR0945R1, ACC
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Probation Revocation Hearing Atty:  Jim Smith
State v. Michael Bernard Colbert, SU19CR0628R1, SU13CR0106R3, ACC 1:00 pm
State v. Michael Bernard Colbert, SU19CR0628R1, SU13CR0106R3, ACC
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Probation Revocation
State v. Stacy Ruggles, SUCR2018000405, ACC 1:00 pm
State v. Stacy Ruggles, SUCR2018000405, ACC
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Probation Revocation Hearing
State v. Tristan Pierre Knox, SU16CR0231R1, ACC 1:00 pm
State v. Tristan Pierre Knox, SU16CR0231R1, ACC
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Probation Revocation Hearing
22
Arraignment, OC 9:00 am
Arraignment, OC
Apr 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Catherine Piper v. Jason Piper, SUCV2021000048, OC 10:00 am
Catherine Piper v. Jason Piper, SUCV2021000048, OC
Apr 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Temporary Hearing; Plaintiff’s Motion for Contempt; Defendant’s Motion for Contempt Atty: Spencer Tolley, Michael Brown
JADEPMC, LLC v . Atanya Howard, SU21CV0161, ACC 1:00 pm
JADEPMC, LLC v . Atanya Howard, SU21CV0161, ACC
Apr 22 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Application for Writ of Possession and Motion to Require Rent into Registry of the Court Atty: David Ellison
JADEPMC, LLC v. Billie Neisler, SU21CV0153, ACC 1:00 pm
JADEPMC, LLC v. Billie Neisler, SU21CV0153, ACC
Apr 22 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Application for Writ of Possession and Motion to Require Rent into Registry of the Court Atty:  David Ellison
JADEPMC, LLC v. Kendra Marable, SU21CV0157, ACC 1:00 pm
JADEPMC, LLC v. Kendra Marable, SU21CV0157, ACC
Apr 22 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Application for Writ of Possession and Motion to Require Rent into the Registry of the Court Atty: David Ellison
James Farmer v. Christie Lynn Mitchell, Individually and in her Capacity and Trustee of the irrevocatble Trust of Judy Lenora Farmer dated August 12, 2020 and Jason Farmer, SUCV2021000056, ACC 2:00 pm
James Farmer v. Christie Lynn Mitchell, Individually and in her Capacity and Trustee of the irrevocatble Trust of Judy Lenora Farmer dated August 12, 2020 and Jason Farmer, SUCV2021000056, ACC
Apr 22 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Plaintiff’s Emergency Motion for Temporary Restraining Order and Injunction Atty: Kevin Epps, Adam Hebbard, Thomas Green, Michael James
23
24
25
27
28
29
30